Menu
EXHIBITIONS
GUY DU TOIT | Hare and Now II
GUY DU TOIT at CHELSEA PHYSIC GARDEN | Hare and Now II
DEBORAH BELL AT SPIRIT STUDIOS | SUFFOLK
LUCINDA MUDGE | Solo exhibition
SOUTHERN LIGHT | Group Exhibition
NIC BLADEN | Solo exhibition
WALTER VOIGT | Solo exhibition
NIGEL MULLINS | Paintings For Jubilant Temporal Ideologies
GUY FERRER | Assemblages
EXPO CHICAGO | We, the people
LIONEL SMIT | Irreversible
DENBY MEYER | Arboreum
110 YEAR ANNIVERSARY EXHIBITION
ANDRZEJ URBANSKI | Intersected
TERESA KUTALA FIRMINO | Owners of the Earth IV
SEPTEMBER SELECTION 2023
ANGUS TAYLOR | LAYERS OF BEING
DEBORAH BELL | Chelsea Physic Garden
SUMMER EXHIBITION 2023
PENELOPE STUTTERHEIME | Hearth
PHILIPPE UZAC | TIME
BRETT CHARLES SEILER | LUKE, WARM
LORIENNE LOTZ | Thinking Out Loud
BLESSING NGOBENI | COMING OF THE UNKNOWN
Director's Selection | April 2023
PHILLEMON HLUNGWANI | KU TIRHA HI MATIMBA SWA VUYERISA | HARD WORK PAYS OFF
DYLAN LEWIS | RECENT LEOPARD MAQUETTES
KILMANY-JO LIVERSAGE | ILLUMINA23
WINTER 2022 | 2023
WILLIAM PEERS | STILL MOTION
CARYN SCRIMGEOUR | HOPE IS A THING WITH FEATHERS
SPEELMAN MAHLANGU | FOREVER RIDING THE BULL
RICKY DYALOYI | UKUPHUMA KWE LANGA | LIGHT USHERING IN THE DAWN OF A NEW DAY
CLAUDE JAMMET I WEATHER VANE
WALTER VOIGT I NEW LANDSCAPES
SUMMER SCULPTURE EXHIBITION | RIVERHILL GARDENS
SUMMER EXHIBITION 2022
SHANY VAN DEN BERG | HER GARDEN
MASTERPIECE LONDON 2022
BEEZY BAILEY | Let There be Light
DIRECTOR'S SELECTION | April May 2022
GUY FERRER | RE-VIVAL
DANIEL NAUDÉ | The Bovine Prophecy - Xhosa Cattle on the Shore of the Wild Coast
DIRECTOR'S SELECTION | February | March 2022
SASHA HARTSLIEF | Shadows and Reflections
DIRECTOR'S SELECTION
WINTER 2021 / 2022
DIRECTOR'S SELECTION
LIONEL SMIT | Prelude
BRETT MURRAY | Limbo
PHILIP BARLOW | slowing a split second
SUMMER 2021
TRANSITORY TERRAIN
Masterpiece Online 2021
DYLAN LEWIS: APEX | online exhibition
TERESA KUTALA FIRMINO | Manifestation Oku Yongola
LUCINDA MUDGE | Everything All The Time
FLORIAN WOZNIAK - Dreamer | 30 Years of Sculpture
NIC BLADEN - Botanical Studies in Bronze & Silver II
TANYA POOLE | UNDERGROWTH
WINTER 2020
ANDRZEJ URBANSKI - DIGITAL FREQUENCIES
ANGUS TAYLOR - IMMANENCE | TRANSCENDENCE
DEBORAH BELL - SENTINELS (2020)
SUMMER 2020
AGAINST INTERPRETATION?
AGAINST INTERPRETATION?
STILL
MASTERPIECE ONLINE
GUY FERRER - NEW PAINTINGS
BRONZE, STEEL, STONE & BONE
Us
STARING STRAIGHT TO THE FUTURE
SASHA HARTSLIEF: NOCTURNE
INVESTE CAPE TOWN ART FAIR
WINTER
Closed for the Holidays
Caryn Scrimgeour: A Word is Not a Sparrow
Penelope Stutterheime: Mapping the Interior
CONTEXT Art Miami
Shany van den Berg: Dream Pond
ART X LAGOS ART FAIR
Nigel Mullins: Mass Gatherings
FNB Joburg Art Fair
SUMMER
Southern Aspect - A Group Exhibition
Masterpiece Art Fair, London
Lionel Smit: Destructure
Guy Ferrer: Le Jardin des Délices
William Peers: Fanfare
Barbara Wildenboer: Folly
Daniel Naudé: A Decade of Seeing
Alessandro Papetti and Aron Demetz
Blessing Ngobeni: A Note From Error
Claude Jammet: Bestiary / Anthropocene
Franta: au plus près / close up
Summer Exhibition III
Philip Barlow: still motion II
Denby Meyer: The Lightness of Summer
Bronze, Steel & Stone III
Guy du Toit: Good Hare Day
Nic Bladen: Botanical Studies in Bronze and Silver
Leigh Voigt: The Silent Spectators of History
Beezy Bailey: Light Beyond the Dark
Andrzej Urbanski: AB02 833/387/18
WINTER
Sasha Hartslief: Aura
Louise Mason: Flight
Phillemon Hlungwani: Rirhandzu Ra Manana / The Love of Women
Bronze, Steel and Stone II
Summer Exhibition II
Angus Taylor: In the middle of it
Penelope Stutterheime: Merging
Lucinda Mudge: The Wolf is Always Near
Guy Ferrer : Revelations
Lionel Smit: Faces of Identity
southern abstraction
Christmas Collection
Deborah Bell Dreams of Immortality: Blood and Gold
Nigel Mullins: 21st Century Talismans
Caryn Scrimgeour: Postcards from Chinatown
Colbert Mashile at 1:54 Art Fair : Man in the Arena
Bronze, Steel and Stone
Summer Exhibition
William Peers : The Space Between
Alessandro Papetti
Opening Group Exhibition
See All Exhibitions
>
ARTISTS
NEWS
PUBLICATIONS
ABOUT
CONTACT
NIC BLADEN
Works
Exhibitions
Biography
News
Previous
|
1
|
Next
|
View All
Carissa Macrocarpa ("Natal Plum")
Leucospermum patersonii
Protea Scolymocephala
Protea Cynaroides Flower
Erica urna-viridis
Erica sparrmannii
Metalasia compacta
Velthemia Bracteata
Agapanthus Praecox
Olea exasperata
Strelitzia juncea
Drosanthemum bicolor
Aloe dichotoma
Euphorbia tirucalli
Euryops pectinatus
Leucadendron laureolum x strobilinum
Berzelia intermedia
Euclea racemosa
Leucadendron Pubescence
Osyris compressa
Leucospermum cordifolium
Leucospermum erubescens
Protea cynaroides
Serruria florida
Protea Nitida Branch
Crassula alba var alba
Aloe tenuior
Aloe distans
Aloe speciosa
Crassula falcata
Leucadendron galpinii
Leucospermum bolusii
Euphorbia mauritanica
Crassula tetragona
Aloe Hybrid 5
Aloe Hybrid 1
Aloe Hybrid 3
Coastal Red Milkwood
Ficus Cordata
Oedera capensis
Aeonium
Agapanthus (two stem) i
Agapanthus africanus
Aloe mariantha i
Aloe mitriformis
Aloe spectabilis
Brunsvigia orientalis (unique)
Chinchincheree i
Clivia miniata (II)
Coteledon orbiculata i
Cotledon orbiculata
Crassula dejecta
Dovyalis Caffra ("Kei Apple")
Lachenalia Hybrid
Leucadendron laureolum
Leucadendron Linefolium
Leucadendron modestum
Leucadendron thymifolium
Leucospermum (Reflexum Hybrid)
Leucospermum conocarpadendron
Leucospermum conocarpodendron
Leucospermum conocarpodendron i/23
Leucospermum cordifolium
Leucospermum cordifolium/pattersoni i x tottum/glabrum
Leucospermum erubescens
Leucospermum lineare x glabrum
Leucospermum muirii
Orphium Frutescens
Polygala fruticosa
Protea cynaroides
Protea Nitida Cutting
Ruschia mariana i
Scabiosa incisa
Sideroxylon inerme
Veltheimia capensis
Watsonia tabularis
Zantedeschia aethiopica(arum)
Carissa Macrocarpa ("Natal Plum")
Leucospermum patersonii
Protea Scolymocephala
Protea Cynaroides Flower
Erica urna-viridis
Erica sparrmannii
Metalasia compacta
Velthemia Bracteata
Agapanthus Praecox
Olea exasperata
Strelitzia juncea
Drosanthemum bicolor
Aloe dichotoma
Euphorbia tirucalli
Euryops pectinatus
Leucadendron laureolum x strobilinum
Berzelia intermedia
Euclea racemosa
Leucadendron Pubescence
Osyris compressa
Leucospermum cordifolium
Leucospermum erubescens
Protea cynaroides
Serruria florida
Protea Nitida Branch
Crassula alba var alba
Aloe tenuior
Aloe distans
Aloe speciosa
Crassula falcata
Leucadendron galpinii
Leucospermum bolusii
Euphorbia mauritanica
Crassula tetragona
Aloe Hybrid 5
Aloe Hybrid 1
Aloe Hybrid 3
Coastal Red Milkwood
Ficus Cordata
Oedera capensis
Aeonium
Agapanthus (two stem) i
Agapanthus africanus
Aloe mariantha i
Aloe mitriformis
Aloe spectabilis
Brunsvigia orientalis (unique)
Chinchincheree i
Clivia miniata (II)
Coteledon orbiculata i
Cotledon orbiculata
Crassula dejecta
Dovyalis Caffra ("Kei Apple")
Lachenalia Hybrid
Leucadendron laureolum
Leucadendron Linefolium
Leucadendron modestum
Leucadendron thymifolium
Leucospermum (Reflexum Hybrid)
Leucospermum conocarpadendron
Leucospermum conocarpodendron
Leucospermum conocarpodendron i/23
Leucospermum cordifolium
Leucospermum cordifolium/pattersoni i x tottum/glabrum
Leucospermum erubescens
Leucospermum lineare x glabrum
Leucospermum muirii
Orphium Frutescens
Polygala fruticosa
Protea cynaroides
Protea Nitida Cutting
Ruschia mariana i
Scabiosa incisa
Sideroxylon inerme
Veltheimia capensis
Watsonia tabularis
Zantedeschia aethiopica(arum)
Hover for a preview..
Previous
|
1
|
Next
|
View All
Loading...